fbpx

Are Sour Patch Kids Vegan? Gummy Candies You Can Eat Safely!

are sour patch kids vegan

Gummy candies! Yummm! Most of us have grown up munching on these gooey treats and they are just as popular today amongst young and old alike. But the question is are these colorful candies vegan? Are the Sour Patch Kids vegan? Unfortunately, most treats and gummy candies available in the market contain animal or animal-derived …

Read moreAre Sour Patch Kids Vegan? Gummy Candies You Can Eat Safely!

Vegan Jelly? Desserts Without Gelatin Is A Dream Come True!

vegan jelly

Ewww! Gelatin is made from boil tendons, skins, cartilages and bones of cow, fish, and pigs – isn’t it gross and cruel! So if you’re looking to indulge in some desserts without boiled cartilages and skin, sink in your spoons into vegan jelly delights. Is jelly vegan? This is a common question for vegans and …

Read moreVegan Jelly? Desserts Without Gelatin Is A Dream Come True!

10 Best Acai Powder Reviews For Boosting Energy In 2020

best acai powder

Acai berries are super fruits native to the Brazilian Amazon rainforest. The dark purple fruit packs many nutrients and boosts your energy and well-being. There are multiple ways to enjoy this fruit such as supplements, juice, powders, and purees. Among these options, acai berry powder is the most convenient choice to plan your meals. From …

Read more10 Best Acai Powder Reviews For Boosting Energy In 2020

Delicious Gluten-Free Oreos For A No-Wheat Healthy Snack

oreo biscuits

Do you love to relish those yummy Oreo cookies? But your favorite snack is not vegan.  They are not gluten-free dairy-free either. Thus Oreos are off-limits for people with celiac disease or gluten sensitivity. Can you have gluten-free Oreos? Yes. You can have a fun and easy snack you feel good about serving up – …

Read moreDelicious Gluten-Free Oreos For A No-Wheat Healthy Snack

Are Pop-Tarts Vegan? Here Are Some Flavors You Can Relish

are pop tarts vegan

Hey, pop tarts enthusiasts! We bet your super-sized favorite childhood breakfast comprised of these sugary delights. However, for those who have transitioned vegan may find it difficult to restrain them from snacking on them. We always wonder, ‘Are pop tarts vegan?’  Fear not. We have rounded up some yummy vegan pop tart flavors for you. …

Read moreAre Pop-Tarts Vegan? Here Are Some Flavors You Can Relish

Is Lactic Acid Vegan? Should Vegans Skip This Preservative?

lactic acid vegetables

Veganism is a lifestyle that omits the use and consumption of animal products, especially in terms of diet. People who follow a strict vegan diet avoid eating any animal-derived ingredients or foodstuffs like dairy, meat, poultry, fish, and honey. As a vegan, most of you are in the habit of reading the labels carefully. Sometimes …

Read moreIs Lactic Acid Vegan? Should Vegans Skip This Preservative?

Can You Freeze Almond Milk? Everything You Should Know About It

almond milk

Walking around the milk aisle in the supermarket can leave you perplexed with the variety of choices available. The milk section has expanded far beyond the traditional cow’s milk. Almond milk is one of the popular options people use as a dairy alternative. Having brought some cartons of almond milk you wonder, “Can you freeze …

Read moreCan You Freeze Almond Milk? Everything You Should Know About It

Is Almond Milk Gluten Free? Health Food For Gluten-Sensitive Community

is almond milk gluten free

Milk is a crucial part of our daily diet. This drink is rich in minerals, especially calcium content which makes our bones and teeth strong. Going vegan means you have to skip all animal products which include milk and milk products. However, vegans can enjoy a variety of non-dairy milk alternatives fortified with minerals to …

Read moreIs Almond Milk Gluten Free? Health Food For Gluten-Sensitive Community