fbpx

Awareness

Are Bagels Vegan?

Are Bagels Vegan

Vegans avoid products that originate from animals, including meat, poultry, eggs, dairy, and any other animal obtained foods or additives. However, it’s not always transparent, which foods are vegan, especially baked items that may contain ingredients that are not instantly recognizable. Bagels are famous as doughnut-shaped bread that comes in a variety of flavorings, ranging …

Are Bagels Vegan? Read More »

Is Falafel Gluten-Free? Know Everything About it

Is Falafel Gluten-Free

A few days ago, while I was eating a falafel someone asked me “is this falafel gluten-free?” I said with a smile “ This is a regular falafel!”. When I went home I googled “is falafel gluten-free?” there were millions of results that made awestruck! No wonder people hype about gluten-free foodstuffs. After this incident, …

Is Falafel Gluten-Free? Know Everything About it Read More »